Bobcat S770 skid-steer loader

A compact vertical-lift loader that loads, moves and levels on tight sites, with a 1,520 kg rated operating capacity.

  • Lift height3.35 m
  • PowerDiesel
  • GroundSite, outdoor
Bobcat S770 skid-steer loader AGS
Illustrative image, not contractual

Overview

The Bobcat S770 turns on the spot thanks to skid steering. Its vertical-lift arm carries the load up to a 3.35 m hinge pin height, so it can load a truck over the side board.

Its 92 hp diesel engine and auxiliary hydraulic circuit drive many attachments: bucket, pallet forks, sweeper, auger, breaker. One machine covers loading, light earthmoving and material handling.

Key strengths

  • 1,520 kg rated operating capacity
  • Vertical lift: 3.35 m hinge pin height
  • Many hydraulic attachments

When to choose another machine

To dig deep trenches, choose a mini excavator. To place loads high up or far forward, a telehandler.

The model

One Bobcat S770 model. Manufacturer values, to be confirmed for the machine configuration.

  • Bobcat S770

    3.35 mLift height

    Rated capacity
    1,520 kg
    Tipping load
    3,039 kg
    Operating weight
    4,225 kg
    Quote for this range

Specifications

Bobcat S770
Hinge pin height3.35 m
Rated capacity1,520 kg
Tipping load3,039 kg
Operating weight4,225 kg
EngineDiesel 92 hp
Width1.88 m

Indicative values per range. Exact specifications depend on the proposed model and are on its data sheet.

Uses and industries

Typical jobs

  • Loading trucks and skips
  • Light earthmoving and grading
  • Moving materials and pallets
  • Site and road cleaning

Industries

  • Construction
  • Agriculture
  • Industry
  • Logistics and warehousing

Availability

Availability depends on jobs in progress. Call us or message us on WhatsApp: we confirm immediately which machines are free for your dates.

Rental, sales, service and parts

AGS supports this machine throughout its working life.

Frequently asked questions

Which attachments fit the S770?

Bucket, pallet forks, sweeper, auger, breaker and other hydraulic attachments. Tell us the job and we point you to the right attachment.

Do you deliver it to site?

Yes, we arrange transport of the machine to your site. Contact us with the address and dates.

Is an authorisation required to operate it?

Operating construction plant requires a trained and authorised operator. We can point you to suitable training.

Planning a job at height?

Tell us what you need: we’ll recommend the right machine and its price.

WhatsApp